Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
6040 Leadership Chart
Map of Clubs
Rotary Zones 30-31
Rotary International
District Governors
What We Do
Membership
Club Directory & Contacts
Find a Club Near You
Start A New Rotary Club
Youth
Youth Exchange
Interact
Rotaract
Four Way Speech Contest
Shoes For Orphan Souls
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Academy (RYLA)
Foundation
2022 Annual Report
World Polio Day
Scholarships
Grants
Alumni Association
Ways to Give
Resources
Events
Calendar
Show Me Rotary PETS
2024 District FUNvention
2024 4-Way Speech Contest
2024 Shoes For Orphan Souls
2024 RYLA
Resources
Club Membership Committee Support
Online Meeting Resources
Rotary Acronyms and Abbreviations
Assistant Governors Resource Guide
Club Leadership Roles
RLI - Rotary Leadership Institute
Rotary Brand Center
Rotary Club Central
Rotary Learning Center
Public Image
Show Me Rotary
Speakers Bureau
Manual of Procedure
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Donald Gladhart
District Governor
St Joseph #32
District Executives
David McCaughey
District Governor Elect 2021-2022
Kansas City
Marc Horner
Immediate Past District Governor
Kansas City
Kent Shelman
District Governor Nominee 2022-2023
Lee's Summit
Randy Steinman
District Governor Nominee Designate 2023-2024
Kansas City-Plaza
Ruth Bowers
District Secretary 2020-2021
Kirksville
Shelly Hulet
District Treasurer 2019-2021
Saint Joseph East
Johnah Terbovic
District Executive Secretary 2015-2021
Admin
District Officers and Directors
Kirby Asplund
Communications Chair
Lee's Summit
Steph Smith
Newsletter
Eastern Independence
Marc Horner
Membership Chair
Kansas City
Linn Mills
District Conference Chair
Kansas City
Marc Horner
District Nominating Committee
Kansas City
Julie McCoy
Rotary Leadership Institute
Chillicothe
Kim LeSage
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Raytown
Shelly Hulet
The Rotary Foundation Treasurer
Saint Joseph East
Dan Gabbert
Fund Development Chair
Lee's Summit
Kent Shelman
Polio Plus Co-Chair
Lee's Summit
Lynn McClure
Polio Plus Co Chair
Kansas City International
Randy Steinman
Annual Fund
Kansas City-Plaza
Kenny Harris
Endowment Fund Chair
Blue Springs
Kenny Harris
Paul Harris Society Chair
Blue Springs
Linn Mills
Foundation Dinner Chair
Kansas City
Linn Mills
Foundation Silent Auction
Kansas City
Pat Kurtzeman
District Grants Chair
Kirksville-Thousand Hills
Karyn Eppler
Global Grants Chair
Kansas City-Plaza
Brad Kleindl
District Scholarship Chair (Incl World Peace)
Kansas City
Rolfe McCoy
Group Study Exchange Chair
Chillicothe
Gerry McReynolds
Club Long Range Planning
Eastern Independence
Janet Gooch
Basic Education and Literacy Ambassador
Kirksville
Randy Steinman
mmunity and Economic Development Ambassador
Kansas City-Plaza
Steven Youngblood
Peace and Conflict Resolution Ambassador
Parkville
John R. Gill
Water and Sanitation Ambassador
Richmond
Wendy Coffey
Youth Service and Youth Exchange Chair
Liberty
Jeffrey M. Romine
Youth - Interact Chair
Kirksville
Rick Simon
Youth - Rotaract
Kansas City International
Valerie Anderson
Youth - RYLA
NKC Rotary
Allen Garner
Youth Protection Officer
Independence
Dan Hall
Friendship Exchange
Lee's Summit
Kirby Asplund
Public Image Chair
Lee's Summit
Allen Garner
Youth Protection Officer
Independence
David McCaughey
Rotary Convention Promotion Chair
Kansas City
Assistant/Area Governors
Chad Higdon
1
Andrew County
Dave Rogers
2
Chillicothe
Marilyn Romine
3
Kirksville-Thousand Hills
Joel Pratt
4
Unionville
Erik McGuire
5
Saint Joseph East
Richard Riddell
6
Cameron
Frank Grimshaw
7
Macon County
Matt Sanning
8
Lee's Summit
Jodi Sundaram
10
Liberty
Dan Ryan
11
Waldo Brookside
Gerry McReynolds
12
Eastern Independence
Jeffrey Silver
13
Lee's Summit